Privacy Policy

All Paws & Equine Vet Physio Privacy Policy – GDPR effective from 1st October 2019

 

About Us

All Paws & Equine Vet Physio is the trading name of Louise Robinson (BSc Veterinary Physiotherapy). The registered address is 29 Cann Hall Drive, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 5BG.

The Purpose of this Policy

This policy is designed to explain what kind of personal information is collected with regard to our services, what it is used for and how it is stored.

The Following Is Personal Data Which We May Require

  • Name

  • Contact information such as email, phone number and address

  • Other personal information as necessary

How and why we collect this information

In order for us to provide a thorough veterinary physiotherapy service for your animal(s) we will collect personal data to enable us to contact you for purposes directly related to the service provided.

We may obtain your personal data in a number of ways:

When you contact us directly via phone, website, social media pages, email or post.

Automatically when using the website, COOKIES provide collection of data such as IP address, browse time, frequency and date. This information allows us to make improvements to the website.

Your personal data is necessary to identify the animal due to be treated and to allow the service to be provided.

Safeguarding your personal details

All Paws & Equine Vet Physio respects client confidentiality and will not share, sell, or lease any personal data to any third parties unless required to do so by law.

Should you navigate away from our website by clicking a link to a third party page we cannot guarantee your details will be secure should you share any information on an external page.

Under the Data Protection Act 2018 you have the right to access, erase, correct or object to any personal details the company may hold about you.

How to Contact Us

If you have any queries regarding this notice please contact us on 07807026707.